EQUIPES/COUREURS    PARCOURS    CLASSEMENTS



Classement du Meilleur Grimpeur 2021





















Rappel : Classement du Meilleur Grimpeur du Tour de France 2020

1Tadej Pogacar (SLO - UAE Emirates)82 PTS
2Richard Carapaz (ECU - Ineos Grenadiers)74 PTS
3Primoz Roglic (SLO - Jumbo-Visma)67 PTS
4Marc Hirschi (SUI - Sunweb)62 PTS
5Miguel Angel Lopez (COL - Astana)51 PTS
6Benoît Cosnefroy (FRA - AG2R La Mondiale)36 PTS
7Pierre Rolland (FRA - B&B Hôtels-Vital Concept)36 PTS
8Richie Porte (AUS - Trek-Segafredo)36 PTS
9Nans Peters (FRA - AG2R La Mondiale)32 PTS
10Lennard Kämna (GER - Bora-Hansgrohe)27 PTS
11Michal Kwiatkowski (POL - Ineos Grenadiers)26 PTS
12Sepp Kuss (USA - Jumbo-Visma)26 PTS
13Enric Mas (ESP - Movistar)26 PTS
14Jesus Herrada (ESP - Cofidis)25 PTS
15Julian Alaphilippe (FRA - Deceuninck-Quick-Step)25 PTS
16Quentin Pacher (FRA - B&B Hôtels-Vital Concept)24 PTS
17Toms Skujins (LET - Trek-Segafredo)24 PTS
18Pello Bilbao (ESP - Bahrain-McLaren)24 PTS
19Simon Geschke (GER - CCC)23 PTS
20Carlos Verona (ESP - Movistar)22 PTS
21Dan Martin (IRL - Israël Start-Up Nation)21 PTS
22Valentin Madouas (FRA - Groupama-FDJ)16 PTS
23Neilson Powless (USA - EF Pro Cycling)16 PTS
24Mikel Landa (ESP - Bahrain-McLaren)16 PTS
25Daniel Martinez (COL - EF Pro Cycling)15 PTS
26Nicolas Roche (IRL - Sunweb)14 PTS
27Maximilian Schachmann (GER - Bora-Hansgrohe)14 PTS
28Marc Soler (ESP - Movistar)12 PTS
29Alexey Lutsenko (KAZ - Astana)10 PTS
30Thomas De Gendt (BEL - Lotto-Soudal)10 PTS
31Gorka Izagirre (ESP - Astana)10 PTS
32Omar Fraile (ESP - Astana)8 PTS
33Søren Kragh Andersen (DEN - Sunweb)7 PTS
34Greg Van Avermaet (BEL - CCC)7 PTS
35Fabien Grellier (FRA - Total Direct Energie)6 PTS
36Sébastien Reichenbach (SUI - Groupama-FDJ)6 PTS
37Kasper Asgreen (DEN - Deceuninck-Quick-Step)6 PTS
38Adam Yates (GBR - Mitchelton-Scott)6 PTS
39Guillaume Martin (FRA - Cofidis)6 PTS
40Warren Barguil (FRA - Arkea-Samsic)5 PTS
41Robert Gesink (NED - Jumbo-Visma)5 PTS
42Nicolas Edet (FRA - Cofidis)5 PTS
43Wout Van Aert (BEL - Jumbo-Visma)4 PTS
44Nairo Quintana (COL - Arkea-Samsic)4 PTS
45Damiano Caruso (ITA - Bahrain-McLaren)4 PTS
46Rémi Cavagna (FRA - Deceuninck-Quick-Step)3 PTS
47Edward Theuns (BEL - Trek-Segafredo)3 PTS
48David De La Cruz (ESP - UAE Emirates)3 PTS
49Michael Schär (SUI - CCC)2 PTS
50Krists Neilands (LET - Israël Start-Up Nation)2 PTS
51Mathieu Burgaudeau (FRA - Total Direct Energie)2 PTS
52Wout Poels (NED - Bahrain-McLaren)2 PTS
53Nils Politt (GER - Israël Start-Up Nation)2 PTS
54Felix Großschartner (AUT - Bora-Hansgrohe)2 PTS
55Ben Hermans (BEL - Israël Start-Up Nation)2 PTS
56Cyril Gautier (FRA - B&B Hôtels-Vital Concept)2 PTS
57Kévin Ledanois (FRA - Arkea-Samsic)2 PTS
58Clément Russo (FRA - Arkea-Samsic)1 PT
59Tiesj Benoot (BEL - Sunweb)1 PT
60Matthieu Ladagnous (FRA - Groupama-FDJ)1 PT
61Niccolo Bonifazio (ITA - Total Direct Energie)1 PT















Rappel : Classement du Meilleur Grimpeur du Tour de France 2019

1Romain Bardet (FRA - AG2R La Mondiale)86 PTS
2Egan Bernal (COL - Ineos)78 PTS
3Tim Wellens (BEL - Lotto-Soudal)75 PTS
4Damiano Caruso (ITA - Bahrain-Merida)67 PTS
5Vincenzo Nibali (ITA - Bahrain-Merida)59 PTS
6Simon Yates (GBR - Mitchelton-Scott)59 PTS
7Nairo Quintana (COL - Movistar)58 PTS
8Alexey Lutsenko (KAZ - Astana)45 PTS
9Steven Kruijswijk (NED - Jumbo-Visma)44 PTS
10Mikel Landa (ESP - Movistar)42 PTS
11Emanuel Buchmann (GER - Bora-Hansgrohe)40 PTS
12Thomas de Gendt (BEL - Lotto-Soudal)38 PTS
13Geraint Thomas (GBR - Ineos)36 PTS
14Julian Alaphilippe (FRA - Deceuninck-Quick-Step)33 PTS
15Michael Woods (CAN - EF Education First)31 PTS
16Giulio Ciccone (ITA - Trek-Segafredo)30 PTS
17Alejandro Valverde (ESP - Movistar)30 PTS
18Tiesj Benoot (BEL - Lotto-Soudal)28 PTS
19Xandro Meurisse (BEL - Wanty-Groupe Gobert)27 PTS
20Julien Bernard (FRA - Trek-Segafredo)26 PTS
21Warren Barguil (FRA - Arkea-Samsic)24 PTS
22Lennard Kämna (GER - Sunweb)22 PTS
23Natnael Berhane (ERI - Cofidis)20 PTS
24Rigoberto Urán (COL - EF Education First)20 PTS
25Laurens De Plus (BEL - Jumbo-Visma)20 PTS
26Adam Yates (GBR - Mitchelton-Scott)20 PTS
27Simon Geschke (GER - CCC)18 PTS
28Serge Pauwels (BEL - CCC)17 PTS
29Dylan Teuns (BEL - Bahrain-Merida)13 PTS
30Ben King (USA - Dimension Data)13 PTS
31Daryl Impey (RSA - Mitchelton-Scott)10 PTS
32Toms Skujins (LET - Trek-Segafredo)9 PTS
33Gregor Mühlberger (AUT - Bora-Hansgrohe)8 PTS
34Anthony Delaplace (FRA - Arkea-Samsic)8 PTS
35Pello Bilbao (ESP - Astana)7 PTS
36Marc Soler (ESP - Movistar)6 PTS
37Romain Sicard (FRA - Total Direct Energie)6 PTS
38Lilian Calmejane (FRA - Total Direct Energie)6 PTS
39Simon Clarke (AUS - EF Education First)6 PTS
40Élie Gesbert (FRA - Arkea-Samsic)6 PTS
41Tony Gallopin (FRA - AG2R La Mondiale)5 PTS
42Omar Fraile (ESP - Astana)5 PTS
43Yoann Offredo (FRA - Wanty-Groupe Gobert)4 PTS
44Ilnur Zakarin (RUS - Katusha-Alpecin)4 PTS
45Anthony Perez (FRA - Cofidis)3 PTS
46Matteo Trentin (ITA - Mitchelton-Scott)3 PTS
47Stéphane Rossetto (FRA - Cofidis)3 PTS
48Odd Eiking (NOR - Wanty-Groupe Gobert)3 PTS
49Greg Van Avermaet (BEL - CCC)2 PTS
50Dan Martin (IRL - UAE Emirates)2 PTS
51Jesus Herrada (ESP - Cofidis)2 PTS
52Sebastian Reichenbach (SUI - Groupama-FDJ)2 PTS
53Jasper de Buyst (BEL - Lotto-Soudal)2 PTS
54Lars Bak (DEN - Dimension Data)1 PTS
55Michael Schär (SUI - CCC)1 PTS
56Nicolas Roche (IRL - Sunweb)1 PTS
57Mads Wurtz Schmidt (DEN - Katusha-Alpecin)1 PTS
58Kasper Asgreen (DEN - Deceuninck-Quick-Step)1 PTS
59Mathias Frank (SUI - AG2R La Mondiale)1 PTS
60Carlos Verona (ESP - Movistar)1 PTS
61Aimé de Gendt (BEL - Wanty-Groupe Gobert)1 PTS
62Pierre-Luc Périchon (FRA - Cofidis)1 PTS
63Roman Kreuziger (CZE - Dimension Data)1 PTS